At present the plant  is producing three types of Portland Cement:
Portland Cement  – CEM II/A-P 32.5
Portland Cement -  CEM I/A-D, 42,5
In 2010, Kavkaz Cement established the company Kavkaz Cement Georgia (KC Georgia) and began production of concrete and raw materials in Poti and Natanebi, Western Georgia.
Later KC Georgia put into operation a new stationary batching plant in Tbilisi.
Nowadays the company offers a variety of high quality ready-mixed concrete and provides  full service with mixer trucks and mobile pumps.
In late August 2008, JSC Kavkaz Cement (Kavkaz) completed its first acquisition, that of its now 75% interest in Georgian Building Materials LLC (GBM), the leading producer of yellow sand in Georgia.  GBM owns two large yellow sand quarries in the vicinity of Surami and a wash facility is located nearby, in Gomi, on the Mtkvari River.  Unwashed sand can be purchased directly at the quarry or can be delivered directly to your construction site in our trucks.  The same is possible for the washed sand produced at the Gomi site.