Letter from the president
Welcome to Kavkaz Cement JSC!  As one of the leading independent producers of building materials since May 2008, our mission is to supply our customers with quality products at competitive prices Рreliably. Please contact me directly about your needs for cement, concrete, yellow sand, aggregates and other building materials throughout all of Georgia.
In order to serve your nationwide needs better, we have strategically located our major manufacturing facilities in both Tbilisi (Avchala) and in Poti/Natanebi.
At our Avchala location in Tbilisi, we are in the process of constructing a showroom for product display and sales so that both wholesale and retail customers will soon be able to purchase all types of building materials from one location and have them delivered to their construction sites, thereby providing you with ease, efficiency and convenience.
Our products meet global standards in performance and quality and we guarantee them.